Datenschutz

Statement on giving consent to the processing of personal data

I give consent to the processing of my personal data, i.e. the first and last name, the address details, the telephone number and the e-mail address, by Piotr Kardaś carrying out an economic activity under the business name MAXTON DESIGN Piotr Kardaś, entered in the register of entrepreneurs of the Central Registration and Information on Economic Activity kept by the Minister of Entrepreneurship and Technology, at the address Zbylitowska Góra, ul. Zbylitowskich 157, 33-113 Zgłobice, Tax Identification Number (NIP) 9930412115, Business Registry No. (REGON) 123156155

for the following purpose(s): maintaining an account and handling orders in the e-store www.maxtondesign.eu as well as sending newsletters.

 

 “I have read the Privacy Policy on the principles of processing personal data and I accept it”

Information clause in the case of obtaining data from the data subject:

Pursuant to Article 13 (1) and (2) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27/04/2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (OJ EU L 119 p. 1), (hereinafter: the “GDPR”), be informed that:

 

  1. Controller

Your personal data are controlled by:

Piotr Kardaś carrying out an economic activity under the business name MAXTON DESIGN Piotr Kardaś

Zbylitowska Góra

ul. Zbylitowskich 157,

33-113 Zgłobice

E-mail address: sales@maxtondesign.eu

tel.: +48 535 522 193

  1. Purposes and legal grounds of processing personal data

Your personal data will be processed for the purpose of: maintaining an account and handling orders in the e-store www.maxtondesign.eu as well as sending newsletters on the basis of Article 6 (1) (a) of the GDPR, i.e. your consent to the processing of personal data

  1. Obligation to provide personal data

You are obliged to provide personal data under Article 6 (1 (c) of the GDPR and this is a condition for the provision of services.

  1. Duration of data processing

Your personal data will be stored during 5 years as of the date of providing the service.

  1. Personal data recipients

Recipients of your personal data include:

  • accounting firms providing services to the Controller,

  • cooperating entities authorised by the Controller,

  • state authorities, e.g. the Social Insurance Institution (ZUS), Tax Office, the Prosecutor's Office, the police, the President of the Personal Data Protection Office (PUODO), the President of the Office of Competition and Consumer Protection (UOKiK) if they request that from us.

  1. Rights of the data subject

Pursuant to the GDPR you have the right to:

  • request access to your personal data,

  • request rectification of your personal data,

  • request erasure of your personal data,

  • request restriction of the processing of your personal data,

  • file an objection to the processing of your personal data.

  • request a transfer of your personal data.

  1. Right to withdraw consent

You can withdraw the consent given to the processing of your personal data at any time.

The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

  1. Complaint to the supervisory authority

You have the right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority, i.e. the President of the Personal Data Protection Office.

  1. Transferring personal data to third countries

Personal data will not be transferred to third countries.

 

Diese Seite nutzt Cookies für verschiedene Dienstleistungen. Die Richtlinien zur Verwendung von Cookies werden hierbei eingehalten. Sie können die Bedingungen für die Speicherung sowie den Zugriff auf die Cookie-Dateien in Ihrem Web-Browser festlegen.
Schließen
pixelpixelpixelpixelpixelpixelpixelpixel